Ultraviolette X47 Venom
Launched On: Oct 22, 2026
The Ultraviolette X47 Venom is a electric Sports bike available at a starting price of Rs. 2.65 Lakh. The electric bike is available in 14 variants . The electric motor comes with a battery pack.
Talk to an expert before you decide15 MIN · ₹ 499 ₹ 799
Book my call
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
WIN ₹500Write a review and stand a chance to win ₹500
Ends 31 Oct
Body Type
Sports
Fuel Type
Electric
Battery Range
0 Km/Full Charge
Ex-Showroom Price
₹ 2.65 - 4.12 Lakh
EMI Starting Price
₹ 7,881Customize EMI
Ultraviolette X47 Venom Key Specifications
Max Torque
90 Nm
ABS
Dual Channel ABS
Battery Capacity
11 kWh/7.5 kWh
Seat Height
820 mm
AD
What's New ?
Ultraviolette X47 Venom Overview
- Ultraviolette has engineered the X47 Venom around an upright riding posture, using aerodynamic body panels to keep wind fatigue down.
- Powering the machine is the UV Lightfury motor, rated at 40 bhp and 90 Nm of motor torque, which multiplies to 550 Nm at the rear wheel.
- Buyers get two battery choices: a 7.5 kWh setup or a larger 11 kWh pack for extended trips.
- It can do speeds of up to 155 km/h and can sprint from zero to 100 km/h in just 5.9 seconds.
- Five paint schemes make up the palette: Afterburner Yellow, Turbo Red, Airstrike, Cosmic Black, and Stellar White.
- The standard vehicle warranty spans 3 years or 30,000 km, while extended battery protection stretches up to 8 years or 8,00,000 km.
How does the Ultraviolette X47 Venom perform?
- Peak motor output stands at 40 bhp, backed by 90 Nm of torque directly off the line.
- The bike can sprint from zero to 60 km/h in just 2.7 seconds.
- Top speed maxes out at 155 km/h on both battery configurations.
- You get three distinct ride modes to cycle through: Glide, Combat, and Ballistic.
- Throttle response is managed electronically through a ride-by-wire system, keeping input transitions predictable.
- Energy regeneration can be adjusted across multiple stages, slowing the bike down on closed throttle while trickling charge back into the cells.
What is unique design highlight of the Ultraviolette X47 Venom?
- The bodywork prioritises airflow management, routing turbulent air cleanly around the rider's legs and torso.
- The handlebar and footpeg triangle creates a relaxed, upright stance suited for everyday commutes and long stints.
- Up front sits an Ultra-V position lamp right alongside an auto-dimming LED headlamp unit.
- Out back, the tail section uses a split LED light layout alongside a dedicated centre brake light.
- The display graphics take cues from clean vector layouts, keeping instrumentation easy to read at a glance.
How is the exterior of the Ultraviolette X47 Venom?
- The bike gets all-LED setup across the board, covering the indicators, main headlamp, and hazard flashers.
- Dimensionally, the motorcycle spans 2,060 mm in length, 867 mm in width, and 1,220 mm in height.
- Wheelbase is measured at 1,385 mm, balancing straight-line stability with low-speed agility.
- A healthy 200 mm ground clearance keeps the battery casing safe from nasty speed breakers.
- Standard seat height is 820 mm, though shorter riders can opt for an 805 mm saddle.
- Tipping the scales, the 7.5 kWh bike sits at 180 kg, while the 11 kWh variant climbs to 195 kg.
What is the price of the Ultraviolette X47 Venom?
- The entry point to the range starts with the Base trim in Shadow Cosmic Black, priced at Rs 2,65,000.
- Moving up within the Base tier, the Laser Turbo Red carries a price tag of Rs 2,69,500, while the Laser Afterburner Yellow sits at Rs 2,77,500.
- For the Base + line, pricing kicks off at Rs 3,15,000 for the Shadow Cosmic Black paint finish.
- Choosing the Base + in Laser Turbo Red brings the cost to Rs 3,19,500, with the Laser Afterburner Yellow topping this trim at Rs 3,27,500.
- The Recon spec begins at Rs 3,75,000 for the Shadow Cosmic Black variant.
- In the same Recon trim, Laser Turbo Red retails at Rs 3,79,500, Airstrik Stellar White costs Rs 3,82,500, and Laser Afterburner Yellow demands Rs 3,87,500.
- Stepping up to the flagship Recon + line, the Shadow Cosmic Black is pegged at Rs 3,99,900.
- The Recon + range rounds out with Laser Turbo Red at Rs 4,04,400, Airstrik Stellar White at Rs 4,07,400, and Laser Afterburner Yellow at Rs 4,12,400.
How much riding range/mileage does the Ultraviolette X47 Venom offer?
- On the official test cycle, the 7.5 kWh model delivers an IDC range of 227 km.
- Switch modes, and that 7.5 kWh pack drops to 188 km in Glide, 150 km in Combat, and 131 km in Ballistic.
- The bigger 11 kWh pack pushes the official IDC figure to 343 km.
- Out on the road, the 11 kWh unit nets 275 km in Glide, 220 km in Combat, and 193 km in Ballistic mode.
- Charging the 7.5 kWh battery from 20 to 80 percent takes 3 hours 45 minutes on the 1.3 kW portable unit, or 1 hour 50 minutes using the 3 kW boost setup.
- With the 11 kWh battery, that same 20 to 80 percent window takes 5 hours 30 minutes on standard charging and 2 hours 45 minutes on the fast charger.
What unique tech is offered in the Ultraviolette X47 Venom?
- Running the interface is a 7-inch TFT touchscreen built on Android OS and powered by a Qualcomm processor.
- The radar safety package acts as a second set of eyes, covering blind spots, rear collision alerts, and warning you during risky overtakes.
- Built-in front and rear cameras record footage on the go.
- Violette AI monitors machine health, handles crash detection, logs trip data, and locks the bike down if someone tampers with it.
- You also find turn-by-turn navigation, a tyre pressure monitoring system, reverse park assist, and a 35W Type-C port for fast phone charging.
How is the ride and handling of the Ultraviolette X47 Venom?
- Under the skin, a steel trellis frame bolts directly to an aluminium bulkhead for chassis rigidity.
- Suspension duties fall to a 41 mm upside-down front fork and a rear monoshock, with preload adjustability at both ends.
- Stopping power relies on hydraulic discs, sporting a 320 mm rotor up front and a 230 mm unit at the rear.
- Bosch dual-channel ABS prevents wheel lockup when braking hard over poor surfaces.
- The bike gets 17-inch MRF Revz-AT03 tyres, sized 110/70 at the front and 150/60 at the back.
- Electronics keep things in check with traction control stages, hill hold assist, and dynamic stability management.
Which other bikes compete with Ultraviolette X47 Venom?
Because the X47 Venom produces 40 bhp and accelerates to 100 km/h in 5.9 seconds, it directly locks horns with the 400cc single-cylinder benchmark on road performance:
- KTM 390 Duke: It generates 45.3 bhp and 39 Nm from its 399cc liquid-cooled mill. It remains the gold standard for power-to-weight, sharp handling, and cornering electronics, though it lacks the silent torque punch and low running costs of the X47.
- Triumph Scrambler 400 X: Similar in upright, tall-stance character. It pushes 39.5 bhp and 37.5 Nm from a 398cc single, appealing to touring riders who prefer mechanical simplicity and traditional retro-modern lines over radical tech suites.
- BMW G 310 GS / 310 R: Competes in the entry-premium commuter and tourer space, but lags behind both the Duke and the X47 in terms of raw acceleration and rider electronics.
Ultraviolette X47 Venom Price List (Variant Wise)
Variants
Ex-Showroom Price
Compare
X47 SHADOW - COSMIC BLACK
N/A
Starts at
₹ 2.65 Lakh
X47 LASER - TURBO RED
N/A
Starts at
₹ 2.7 Lakh
X47 LASER - AFTERBURNER YELLOW
N/A
Starts at
₹ 2.78 Lakh
X47 Plus SHADOW - COSMIC BLACK
N/A
Starts at
₹ 3.15 Lakh
X47 Plus LASER - TURBO RED
N/A
Starts at
₹ 3.2 Lakh
X47 Plus LASER - AFTERBURNER YELLOW
N/A
Starts at
₹ 3.28 Lakh
X47 Recon SHADOW - COSMIC BLACK
N/A
Starts at
₹ 3.75 Lakh
X47 Recon LASER - TURBO RED
N/A
Starts at
₹ 3.8 Lakh
X47 Recon AIRSTRIKE - STELLAR WHITE
N/A
Starts at
₹ 3.83 Lakh
X47 Recon LASER - AFTERBURNER YELLOW
N/A
Starts at
₹ 3.88 Lakh
X47 Recon Plus SHADOW - COSMIC BLACK
N/A
Starts at
₹ 4 Lakh
X47 Recon Plus LASER - TURBO RED
N/A
Starts at
₹ 4.04 Lakh
X47 Recon Plus AIRSTRIKE - STELLAR WHITE
N/A
Starts at
₹ 4.07 Lakh
X47 Recon Plus LASER - AFTERBURNER YELLOW
N/A
Starts at
₹ 4.12 Lakh
AD
AD
Ultraviolette X47 Venom Range
| Mileage | - |
| Mileage Highlights | - |
| No data available |
Ultraviolette X47 Crossover
RapteeHV T 30
Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2
Ultraviolette F77 SuperStreet
Okaya Ferrato Disruptor
0km
50km
100km
150km
200km
250km
300km
350km
0 Km

323.00 Km

Quick Compare With Ultraviolette X47 Venom Competitors
![]() Ultraviolette X47 Venom 2.65 - 4.12 Lakh | ![]() Ultraviolette X47 Crossover 2.49 - 3.67 Lakh | ![]() RapteeHV T 30 2.39 Lakh | ![]() Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 3.09 - 3.24 Lakh | ![]() Ultraviolette F77 SuperStreet 3.09 - 3.24 Lakh | ![]() Okaya Ferrato Disruptor 1.69 Lakh |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ex-Showroom Price ₹ 2.65 - 4.12 Lakh | ₹ 2.49 - 3.67 Lakh | ₹ 2.39 Lakh | ₹ 3.09 - 3.24 Lakh | ₹ 3.09 - 3.24 Lakh | ₹ 1.69 Lakh |
C&B Expert Rating - | - | - | - | - | - |
Battery Type N/A | Lithium-ion | Lithium-ion (IP67 rated) | Lithium Ion | Lithium-ion battery | Lithium iron |
Battery Range N/A | 211 Km/FullCharge | 200 km (IDC-est Km/FullCharge | 211 Km/FullCharge | 211 Km/FullCharge | 129 Km/FullCharge |
Charging Time N/A | 5 hours | 30–36 minutes | 3 | 3 to 5 Hours | 6 Hours |
Fast Charging Time N/A | 2 hours and 40 | 20–80% in 1Hour | N/A | 20% to 80% in 3 | N/A |
Kerb Weight 180,195 Kg | 197 Kg | 177 Kg | 197 Kg | 207 Kg | 1246 Kg |
Max Torque 90 Nm bhp | 90 Nm | 70 Nm | 90 Nm | 90 Nm | N/A |
Variant 14 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
Colour Count 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 3 |
Detailed Comparision - |
Calculate EMI For Ultraviolette X47 Venom
X47 SHADOW - COSMIC BLACK
X47 LASER - TURBO RED
X47 LASER - AFTERBURNER YELLOW
X47 Plus SHADOW - COSMIC BLACK
X47 Plus LASER - TURBO RED
X47 Plus LASER - AFTERBURNER YELLOW
X47 Recon SHADOW - COSMIC BLACK
X47 Recon LASER - TURBO RED
X47 Recon AIRSTRIKE - STELLAR WHITE
X47 Recon LASER - AFTERBURNER YELLOW
X47 Recon Plus SHADOW - COSMIC BLACK
X47 Recon Plus LASER - TURBO RED
X47 Recon Plus AIRSTRIKE - STELLAR WHITE
X47 Recon Plus LASER - AFTERBURNER YELLOW
₹0₹ 2.65 Lakh
051015202530
012243648607284
Ex-Showroom Price
₹ 2.65 Lakh
Principal Amount
₹ 2.65 LakhInterest Amount
₹ 49,591Monthly EMI
₹8,738
User Review Ultraviolette X47 Venom
- Tap To Rate:
- Be The First One To Review This BikeShare your experience about Ultraviolette X47 Venom
AD
Ultraviolette X47 Venom On-Road Price In Top Cities
Explore Ultraviolette X47 Venom pricing in India's major cities. Ultraviolette X47 Venom price starts from 2.65 Lakh.
AD
Ultraviolette X47 Venom Specs and Features
X47 SHADOW - COSMIC BLACK
X47 LASER - TURBO RED
X47 LASER - AFTERBURNER YELLOW
X47 Plus SHADOW - COSMIC BLACK
X47 Plus LASER - TURBO RED
X47 Plus LASER - AFTERBURNER YELLOW
X47 Recon SHADOW - COSMIC BLACK
X47 Recon LASER - TURBO RED
X47 Recon AIRSTRIKE - STELLAR WHITE
X47 Recon LASER - AFTERBURNER YELLOW
X47 Recon Plus SHADOW - COSMIC BLACK
X47 Recon Plus LASER - TURBO RED
X47 Recon Plus AIRSTRIKE - STELLAR WHITE
X47 Recon Plus LASER - AFTERBURNER YELLOW
Explore an in-depth overview of the Ultraviolette X47 Venom specifications and features, offering comprehensive details on its engine, fuel efficiency, mileage, brakes, max power, and tyre. Additionally, gain insights into the bike's advanced safety features.
Specifications
Max Power
40 Bhp @ 30 KW
Max Torque
90 Nm
Emission Standard
550 Nm
Motor Type
IPSM
Top Speed
155 kmph
Features
Hazard Warning Indicator- No
Stand Indicator- No
Low Battery Indicator- No
Gear Indicator- No
Low Fuel Indicator- No
Clock- No
Service Reminder Indicator- No
Remote Key- No
Cruise Control- No
Explore Popular Ultraviolette Bikes
Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2+16 Variants- Electric
- 165323 Km/Full…
- Sports
Ex-Showroom₹ 3.09 - 4.39 LEMI Starts at₹ 10,190EV
Ultraviolette F77 SuperStreet+10 Variants- Electric
- 211323 Km/Full…
- Sports
Ex-Showroom₹ 3.09 - 4.39 LEMI Starts at₹ 10,190EV
Ultraviolette Shockwave+1 Variants- Electric
- 165 Km/Full cha…
- Off Road
Ex-Showroom₹ 1.59 LEMI Starts at₹ 5,234EV
Ultraviolette Tesseract+1 Variants- Electric
- 162 Km/Full cha…
- Commuter
Ex-Showroom₹ 1.45 LEMI Starts at₹ 4,782EV
Ultraviolette X47 Crossover+19 Variants- Electric
- 211323 Km/Full…
- Sports
Ex-Showroom₹ 2.49 - 4.59 LEMI Starts at₹ 8,211EV








