logo
East Nimar
  • MG Windsor EV On Road Price in East Nimar

    The on-road price for MG Windsor EV in East Nimar ranges between ₹ 14.49 to 16.56 Lakh. The on-road price of electric variants of Windsor EV starts from ₹ 14.49 Lakh. The top competitors of MG Windsor EV i.e. Mahindra XUV 3XO EV price in East Nimar starts from ₹ 13.89 Lakh & Kia Syros EV price in East Nimar starts from ₹ 13.5 Lakh.
    VariantsOn-Road Price
    MG Windsor EV Excite₹ 14.49 Lakh*
    MG Windsor EV Exclusive₹ 15.52 Lakh*
    MG Windsor EV Essence₹ 16.56 Lakh*
MG Windsor EV
Overall User Rating
4.2
based on
6 Ratings
Clay Beige
Body Type
MUV
Fuel Type
Electric
Transmission
Automatic
Battery Range
331 - 449 Km/Full Charge
* Ex-Showroom Price
14.24 - 18.99 Lakh
EMI Starting Price
26,612Customise EMI
Insurance35,905*/ Year

*Actual Insurance price may vary.

Check deals on

Windsor EV On-Road Price in East Nimar By Variants

Variants
*Ex-Showroom Price
Electric, 331.00 Km/Full Charge, Automatic
Starts at
₹ 14 Lakh
Electric, 331.00 Km/Full Charge, Automatic
Starts at
₹ 15 Lakh
Electric, 331.00 Km/Full Charge, Automatic
Starts at
₹ 16 Lakh

MG Windsor EV On Road Price BreakDown

On-Road Price
₹ 14.49 Lakh
*Ex-Showroom Price
₹ 14 Lakh
Road Tax
₹ 448
Tax Collected at Source
₹ 13,998
Fast Tag Charges
₹ 500
Insurance

Starts From

₹ 34,524 */ Year

*Actual insurance price may vary.

Check deals on

Top & Base Model Price of Windsor EV in East Nimar

Ex Showroom Price15,99,800
RTO₹ 448
Insurance₹ 39,394
TCS₹ 15,998
Fast Tag₹ 500
On-Road Price in East Nimar₹ 16.56 Lakh
Ex Showroom Price13,99,800
RTO₹ 448
Insurance₹ 34,524
TCS₹ 13,998
Fast Tag₹ 500
On-Road Price in East Nimar₹ 14.49 Lakh

Calculate EMI Cost of Windsor EV

Calculate the EMI cost of owing a MG Windsor EV in East Nimar based on your loan amount, tenure and interest rate.
₹0₹ 14.24 Lakh
051015202530
012243648607284
*Ex-Showroom Price
₹ 14.24 Lakh
Principal Amount
₹ 14.24 Lakh
Interest Amount
₹ 3.50 Lakh
Monthly EMI
₹29,559

On Road Price Calculator

Find *Ex-Showroom, RTO, insurance and the full on-road price by selecting make, model and city.

MG Windsor EV User Reviews

  • Tap To Rate:
  • Be The First One To Review This Car
    Share your experience about MG Windsor EV

Windsor EV Prices in Nearby Cities Around East Nimar

Narmada15.32 Lakh
Ashok Nagar14.49 Lakh
Barwani14.49 Lakh
Betul14.49 Lakh
Bhopal15.20 Lakh
Burhanpur14.49 Lakh

Explore Popular MG Cars

View All Popular MG Cars

MG Windsor EV Alternatives

MG Windsor EV News & Reviews

MG Windsor EV News

MG Windsor EV Price Related FAQs

The on-road price of MG Windsor EV in East Nimar is Rs. 14.49 Lakh.
The RTO charges of MG Windsor EV in East Nimar is Rs. 448.
The Insurance charges of MG Windsor EV in East Nimar is Rs. 34,524.
The on-road price of top variant Essence in East Nimar is Rs. 16.56 Lakh.
The on-road price of cheapest variant Excite in East Nimar is Rs. 14.49 Lakh.
EMI for MG Windsor EV starts at Rs. 26,156 in East Nimar .

Any Questions? Ask the Expert

0/255

MG Car Dealers in Popular Cities